Spotlight Calendar Nov. 2 to Nov. 8

THURSDAY
• “Accidental Gravity” book reading, Elk River Books, 7 p.m.
• Andrea Harsell (roots/blues), Murray Bar, 8 p.m.
• Greg Blake Trio (bluegrass), The Attic, 8 p.m.

FRIDAY
• John Dendy (smoldering roots), Uncorked, 6 p.m.
• Canvas Sip and Paint party, Fireflies Studio, 6 p.m.
• “Requiem for an American Dream” film, Livingston Park County Library, 6:30 p.m.
• Live poker, Whiskey Creek Saloon, 7 p.m.
• Neil Filo Beddow (folk/rock), Norris Hot Springs, 7 p.m.
• Livingston Jazz Festival, Livingston Depot, 7 p.m.
• Radiolucent (country), Soundcolor Studio, 7:30 p.m.
• “Young Frankenstein,” Shane Lalani Center for the Arts, 8 p.m.
• “The Woolgatherer,” Blue Slipper Theatre, 8 p.m.
• Sunny Sweeney (country), The Attic, 8:30 p.m.
• First Friday Party, 49ER, 9 p.m.
• Gary Small and the Coyote Brothers (rockabilly/blues), Chico Hot Springs Saloon, 9 p.m.
• Daniel Kosel (country/rock), Murray Bar, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY
• Jeff Peterson (Americana), Katabatic Brewing, 5:30 p.m.
• Live poker, Whiskey Creek Saloon, 7 p.m.
• Ocelet Wizard (acoustic rock), Norris Hot Springs, 7 p.m.
• “Young Frankenstein,” Shane Lalani Center for the Arts, 8 p.m.
• “The Woolgatherer,” Blue Slipper Theatre, 8 p.m.
• Tom Petty music celebration, The Attic, 8 p.m.
• Gary Small and the Coyote Brothers (rockabilly/blues), Chico Hot Springs Saloon, 9 p.m.
• Karaoke, 49er Bar, 9 p.m.
• Walcrik (bluegrass), Murray Bar, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY
• Live poker, Whiskey Creek Saloon, 2 p.m.
• “Young Frankenstein,” Shane Lalani Center for the Arts, 3 p.m.
• “The Woolgatherer,” Blue Slipper Theatre, 3 p.m.
• Joe Schwem (folk/rock), Norris Hot Springs, 7 p.m.
• Jay’s Lounge, Murray Bar, 7 p.m.

MONDAY
• Eryn Bent (folk songwriter), Murray Bar, 5 p.m.
• Bluegrass Jam, Katabatic Brewing, 5:30 p.m.

TUESDAY
• Beer for a Cause– McNair Skatepark, Katabatic, 4 p.m.
• Ladies DIY Night Out, Ace Hardware, 6 p.m.
• Trivia Night, The Office Lounge, 6 p.m.
• Monthly Charity Dinner– Shane Center, Pine Creek Lodge, 7 p.m.
• The Ridgeway Collective (jazz), Murray Bar, 7 p.m.
• Bingo, Park County Senior Citizens Center, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY
• Park High Jazz Band, Uncorked, 6 p.m.
• Knit and crochet night, Katabatic Brewing, 6 p.m.
• Trivia Night, Pine Creek Lodge, 7 p.m.
• Larry Hirschberg (words/music), Murray Bar, 8 p.m.